Tarheel Junior Golf Tour

RBC 8th. Annual Cardinal Junior Amateur Pairings

Round 1 Pairings (6/27/2022)
8:30 AM Tee #1
  • DelVechio, Jaydon (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Hickory, NC
  • Goodrich, Carson (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Greensboro, NC
8:30 AM Tee #10
  • Elliott, David (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Asheboro , NC
  • Wiley, Jack (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Raleigh, NC
  • Zawtocki, Jason (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Charlotte, NC
8:40 AM Tee #1
  • Campbell, Pierce (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Blacksburg, VA
  • Levine, Anderson (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Wake Forest, NC
  • Nieshalla, Chase (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Raleigh, NC
  • Poe, Baxter (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Raleigh, NC
8:40 AM Tee #10
  • Ching, Griffin (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Chapel Hill, NC
  • Hinton, Daryl (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2027Raleigh, NC
  • Morrison, John (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Concord, NC
8:50 AM Tee #1
  • Horgan, Danny (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Belmont, NC
  • Trindel, Jared (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Summerfield, NC
  • Wooten, Todd (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Oak Ridge, NC
8:50 AM Tee #10
  • Bertagnole, Iszac (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Pinehurst, NC
  • Lazorcheck, Charlie (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Charlotte, NC
  • Lewis, Jake (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Cary, NC
  • Winchester, Nathan (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Winnabow, NC
9:00 AM Tee #1
  • Barnes, Jace (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Raleigh, NC
  • Bostrom, K.O. (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Cary, NC
  • Mitchell, William (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Cary, NC
  • Williams, Ian (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Cary, NC
9:00 AM Tee #10
  • Gould, Alex (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Greensboro, NC
  • Laird, Grayden (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Galax, VA
  • Master, Hunter (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Oak Ridge, NC
  • McCarthy, Matthew (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Cary, NC
9:10 AM Tee #1
  • Amerson, Ford (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Greenville, NC
  • Burgos, Simon (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Raleigh, NC
  • Courie, Taft (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Fayetteville, NC
  • Van Asch, Alan (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Raleigh, NC
9:10 AM Tee #10
  • Conrad, Harrison (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Cornelius, NC
  • Holland, Grayson (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Summerfield , NC
  • Martin, Max (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Pinehurst, NC
  • Sevene, Andrew (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Cary, NC
9:20 AM Tee #1
  • Delo, Cooper (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Chartlotte, NC
  • Paschall, Alexander (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Charlotte, NC
  • Schaal, Michael (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Chapel Hill, NC
  • Willoughby, Ty (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Chapel HIll, NC
9:20 AM Tee #10
  • Bogan, Shea (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Clover, SC
  • Hall, Campbell (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Greensboro, NC
  • Jain, Shlok (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Cary, NC
  • Stivers, Jack (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh , NC
9:30 AM Tee #1
  • Baker, Ryan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Chapel Hill, NC
  • Burgwyn, Will (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Cary, NC
  • Moody, William (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Charlotte, NC
  • Williams, Griffin (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Greensboro, NC
9:30 AM Tee #10
  • Cooper, Cal (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Waxhaw, NC
  • Lankford, Coleman (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Waxhaw, NC
  • Wagner, Til (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
  • Warner, Tyler (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Marvin, NC
9:40 AM Tee #1
  • Meade, Slater (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027North Wilkesboro, NC
  • Newton, Lincoln (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Wallburg, NC
  • Shoczolek, Landon (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
9:40 AM Tee #10
  • Adel, Isaiah (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Raleigh, NC
  • Baucom, Grayson (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Hickory, NC
  • DuBose, Jack (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Clinton, NC
  • Lael, Brewer (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Newton, NC
9:50 AM Tee #1
  • Clark, Aiden (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Davidson, NC
  • Daner, Declan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Cary , NC
  • Helms, Landon (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Monroe, NC
  • White, Ethan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Chagrin Falls, OH
9:50 AM Tee #10
  • Berzack, Steven (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Pinehurst , NC
  • Rampersaud, Milan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Durham, NC
  • Yang, Zicheng (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Cary, NC
  • Zide, Brennan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Midlothain, VA
10:00 AM Tee #1
  • Brutus, Max (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Leland, NC
  • Hedgecoe, Hunter (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Fayetteville, NC
  • Lee, Phillip (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Four Oaks, NC
  • Young, Evan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Midlothian, VA
10:00 AM Tee #10
  • Berzack, Amos (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Pinehurst , NC
  • Cavanaugh, Cooper (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027High Point, NC
  • Doyle, James (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
  • Zaborski, Logan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Davidson, NC
10:10 AM Tee #1
  • Boudwin, Ryan (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2030Pinehurst , NC
  • Hall, Simon (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2031Cary, NC
  • Warner, Tanner (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2030Marvin, NC
10:10 AM Tee #10
  • Bayko, Morgan (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2031Fort Mill , SC
  • Doyle, Hudson (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Charlotte, NC
  • Hedgecoe, Ryan (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Fayetteville, NC
10:19 AM Tee #1
  • Brady, Jake (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Pinehurst, NC
  • King, Liam (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Raleigh, NC
  • Wolfe, Dylan (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Pinehurst, NC
10:19 AM Tee #10
  • Davis, Christopher (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2030Holly Springs , NC
  • Schilling, Dylan (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Waxhaw, NC