Tarheel Junior Golf Tour

10th. Annual CCNC Junior Masters Pairings

Round 1 Pairings (2/16/2019)
12:00 PM off #1 A
  • Thompson, Jr, Shaun (+3) Boys 11 and Under Division 2025Durham, NC
  • Santospago, John John (+7) Boys 11 and Under Division 2027Charlotte, NC
  • Smith, Carter (+10) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Fort Mill, SC
12:00 PM off #1 B
  • Summerlin, Smith (-2) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Raleigh, NC
  • McBrien, Daniel (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Holly Springs, NC
12:00 PM off #2 A
  • Cheatwood, Griffin (+8) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Charlotte, NC
  • Hage, Preston (+14) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Raleigh, NC
12:00 PM off #3 A
  • Gross, Nicholas (+7) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Downingtown, PA
  • Schmidly, Eli (+7) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte, NC
  • Howe, Preston (+9) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Winston Salem , NC
12:00 PM off #4 A
  • Salema, Colin (+6) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Matthews, NC
  • Fang, Bryan (+7) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh, NC
  • Butcher, Jace (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Wake Forest, NC
12:00 PM off #5 A
  • Boone, Daniel (+9) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Fuquay Varina, NC
  • Hawley, Landon (+9) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte, NC
  • Webster, Jack (+11) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh, NC
12:00 PM off #6 A
  • Beans, Cornell (+7) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Charlotte, NC
  • Siriboury, Benjamin (+11) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Columbia, MD
  • Goellner, Nick (+12) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Apex, NC
12:00 PM off #7 A
  • Stocksdale JR, Dustin (+15) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Ellicott City, MD
  • Poe, Baxter (+16) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Raleigh, NC
  • Greene, Talbot "Drew" (+19) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Greenville, NC
12:00 PM off #8 A
  • McCarthy, Matthew (+14) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Cary, NC
  • Pate, Bizzell (+15) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Pinehurst , NC
  • Le, Minh (+25) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Frederick, MD
12:00 PM off #9 A
  • Thomas, Win (-3) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Coatesville, PA
  • Jordan, Adrian (+1) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Lawrenceville, NJ
  • Stone, Henry (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Kennett Square, PA
12:00 PM off #9 B
  • Craft, Joel (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Ft Thomas, KY
  • Griffin, Hudson (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Clinton , NC
  • Griffith, William (+26) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Silver Spring, MD
12:00 PM off #10 A
  • Baker, Caden (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Mebane, NC
  • Pritchard, Joey (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Pinehurst, NC
  • Jones, Tyler (+7) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Jacksonville, NC
  • Melvin, William (+8) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Charlotte, NC
12:00 PM off #10 B
  • Surratt, Caleb (+3) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Indian Trail, NC
  • Turtz, Spencer (+5) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Charlotte, NC
  • Connor, Noah (+6) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Reidsville, NC
  • Osiecki, Casey (+13) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020New Bern, NC
12:00 PM off #11 A
  • Shimp, Parker (-1) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Charlotte, NC
  • Macri, Ryan (+4) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Wake Forest, NC
  • Adkins, Daniel (+6) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Holly Springs, NC
  • Morehead, Ben (+8) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Charlotte, NC
12:00 PM off #12 A
  • Cumbea, Parker (+5) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Fuquay Varina, NC
  • Cooper, William (+6) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Charlotte, NC
  • Kose, Owen (+6) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Holly Springs, NC
  • Elkassem, Kareem (+9) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh, NC
12:00 PM off #13 A
  • Good, Clayson (-1) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Durham, NC
  • Partee, Tyler (+4) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Thomasville, NC
  • Browning, Aidan (+13) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Charlotte, NC
  • Strickland, Tyler (+20) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Holly Springs, NC
12:00 PM off #14 A
  • Morrison, Thomas Griffin (+1) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Pinehurst, NC
  • Knight, Columb (+11) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Raleigh, NC
  • Aliff, Slade (+12) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Hardy, VA
  • Crouse, Luke (+13) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Reidsville, NC
12:00 PM off #15 A
  • LaSasso, Michael (+7) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Raleigh, NC
  • Perrino, Luke (+8) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Mooresville, NC
  • Browning, Colin (+11) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Charlotte, NC
  • Carlin, James (+13) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Raleigh, NC
12:00 PM off #16 A
  • Davidson, Sam (+3) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Asheboro, NC
  • Michael, Luke (+6) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Trinity, NC
  • Gannon, Timmy (+11) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Charlotte, NC
  • Knorr, Esteban (+22) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Arlington, VA
12:00 PM off #17 A
  • Glenn, Jennings (+7) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Raleigh, NC
  • Harrington, Aidan (+12) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Garner, NC
  • Pendry, Jacob (+14) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Lexington, NC
  • McCarthy, Ryan (+20) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Cary, NC
12:00 PM off #18 A
  • Sandhu, Sihan (+2) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Ashburn, VA
  • Morrison, Jack (+9) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Pinehurst, NC
  • Diemer, Nate (+10) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Raleigh, NC
  • CAGGIANO, Nick (+24) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022HERNDON, VA
12:00 PM off #18 B
  • Davidov, Samir (+12) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Roanoke, VA
  • Thomas, Connor (+12) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Conway, SC
  • Pate, Henry (+16) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Pinehurst , NC
  • Lampuri, Christian (+17) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Cary, NC